13634 Greenstone Ave Norwalk, CA 90650
Estimated Value: $709,547 - $774,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13634 Greenstone Ave, Norwalk, CA 90650 and is currently estimated at $756,387, approximately $630 per square foot. 13634 Greenstone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas B. Moffitt Elementary School, Nettie L. Waite Middle School, and John H. Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Duernberger Helen
Bought by
Duernberger Heleen and Helen Duernberger Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duernberger Heleen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,195 | $58,034 | $19,578 | $38,456 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $56,897 | $19,195 | $37,702 |
| 2023 | $1,167 | $55,782 | $18,819 | $36,963 |
| 2022 | $1,145 | $54,689 | $18,450 | $36,239 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $53,618 | $18,089 | $35,529 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $52,029 | $17,553 | $34,476 |
| 2018 | $985 | $51,009 | $17,209 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $926 | $49,031 | $16,542 | $32,489 |
| 2015 | $914 | $48,295 | $16,294 | $32,001 |
| 2014 | $878 | $47,350 | $15,975 | $31,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map