Estimated Value: $774,000 - $852,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13638 Cambridge Place, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $805,085, approximately $445 per square foot. 13638 Cambridge Place is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Cattle Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $266,394 | $49,767 | $216,627 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $261,170 | $48,791 | $212,379 |
| 2023 | $2,826 | $256,049 | $47,834 | $208,215 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $251,028 | $46,896 | $204,132 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $246,105 | $45,976 | $200,129 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $243,582 | $45,505 | $198,077 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $238,806 | $44,613 | $194,193 |
| 2018 | $2,613 | $234,123 | $43,738 | $190,385 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $229,532 | $42,880 | $186,652 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $225,031 | $42,039 | $182,992 |
| 2015 | $2,347 | $221,651 | $41,408 | $180,243 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $217,309 | $40,597 | $176,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map