13638 Carnaby St Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,124,000 - $1,155,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13638 Carnaby St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,142,788, approximately $800 per square foot. 13638 Carnaby St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cerritos Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Cerritos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Hagiwara Nancy M
Bought by
Vanjara Rajnikant B and Trivedi Snehal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Outstanding Balance
$41,645
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$1,101,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Yamanaka Ruth K
Bought by
The Nancy M Hagiwara Revocable Living Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Outstanding Balance
$41,645
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$1,101,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Hagiwara Edwin H
Bought by
The Nancy M Hagiwara Revocable Living Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Outstanding Balance
$41,645
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$1,101,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1995
Sold by
Yamanaka Ruth K
Bought by
Yamanaka Ruth K and Ruth K Yamanaka Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Hagiwara Nancy M
Bought by
Hagiwara Nancy M and Nancy M Hagiwara Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Dickson William M
Bought by
Hagiwara Nancy M and Hagiwara Edwin H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanjara Rajnikant B | $239,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| The Nancy M Hagiwara Revocable Living Tr | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Yamanaka Ruth K | -- | -- | |
| Hagiwara Nancy M | -- | -- | |
| Hagiwara Nancy M | $215,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanjara Rajnikant B | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,779 | $374,659 | $224,171 | $150,488 |
| 2024 | $4,616 | $367,314 | $219,776 | $147,538 |
| 2023 | $4,469 | $360,113 | $215,467 | $144,646 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $353,053 | $211,243 | $141,810 |
| 2021 | $4,294 | $346,131 | $207,101 | $139,030 |
| 2019 | $4,195 | $335,866 | $200,959 | $134,907 |
| 2018 | $3,855 | $329,281 | $197,019 | $132,262 |
| 2016 | $3,693 | $316,496 | $189,369 | $127,127 |
| 2015 | $3,646 | $311,743 | $186,525 | $125,218 |
| 2014 | $3,577 | $305,638 | $182,872 | $122,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map