13639 County 20 Park Rapids, MN 56470
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $2,082,000
3
Beds
7
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13639 County 20, Park Rapids, MN 56470 and is currently estimated at $1,617,455, approximately $558 per square foot. 13639 County 20 is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century School, and Park Rapids Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Worke Gary D and Worke Kathy M
Bought by
Gary And Kathy Worke Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
Worke Gary D and Worke Kathy M
Bought by
Gary And Kathy Worke Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary And Kathy Worke Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gary And Kathy Worke Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,662 | $1,509,600 | $303,900 | $1,205,700 |
| 2024 | $11,412 | $1,529,600 | $262,100 | $1,267,500 |
| 2023 | $14,068 | $1,837,600 | $218,600 | $1,619,000 |
| 2022 | $12,150 | $1,659,200 | $194,600 | $1,464,600 |
| 2021 | $10,214 | $1,225,400 | $150,900 | $1,074,500 |
| 2020 | $10,934 | $1,072,300 | $131,600 | $940,700 |
| 2019 | $11,098 | $1,118,500 | $138,699 | $979,801 |
| 2018 | $10,412 | $1,010,400 | $126,700 | $883,700 |
| 2016 | $8,360 | $941,100 | $157,000 | $784,100 |
| 2015 | $8,260 | $839,900 | $156,999 | $682,901 |
| 2014 | $8,184 | $831,400 | $171,100 | $660,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map