1364 Cedar Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $398,713 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1364 Cedar Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $427,428, approximately $222 per square foot. 1364 Cedar Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Barlow Steve and Barlow Wanda
Bought by
Barlow Steve and Barlow Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,708 | $274,097 | $61,891 | $212,206 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $263,456 | $59,489 | $203,967 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $258,291 | $58,323 | $199,968 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $253,228 | $57,180 | $196,048 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $250,632 | $56,594 | $194,038 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $245,717 | $55,484 | $190,233 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $240,899 | $54,396 | $186,503 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $236,175 | $53,329 | $182,846 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $231,544 | $52,283 | $179,261 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $228,066 | $51,498 | $176,568 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $223,598 | $50,489 | $173,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map