1364 Hampton Rd Cleveland, OH 44112
Estimated Value: $41,000 - $61,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$42/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1364 Hampton Rd, Cleveland, OH 44112 and is currently estimated at $50,799, approximately $42 per square foot. 1364 Hampton Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Shaw High School, Apex Academy, and Citizens Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Mae Singleton and Mae Ada
Bought by
Singleton Marion and Singleton Ada Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,684
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$33,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Singleton Marion and Ada Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Marion | -- | Prospect Title Agency Inc | |
| Singleton Marion | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singleton Marion | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500 | $6,615 | $2,590 | $4,025 |
| 2024 | $500 | $6,615 | $2,590 | $4,025 |
| 2023 | $282 | $1,580 | $1,020 | $560 |
| 2022 | $282 | $1,575 | $1,015 | $560 |
| 2021 | $281 | $1,580 | $1,020 | $560 |
| 2020 | $276 | $1,400 | $910 | $490 |
| 2019 | $282 | $4,000 | $2,600 | $1,400 |
| 2018 | $643 | $1,400 | $910 | $490 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $10,080 | $1,680 | $8,400 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $10,080 | $1,680 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $10,080 | $1,680 | $8,400 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $11,870 | $2,000 | $9,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map