NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1364 Michael Dr Mansfield, OH 44905

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $239,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,672 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2016

Last sale price $117,000 $70 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,457 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2016

This home is located at 1364 Michael Dr, Mansfield, OH 44905 since 06 December 2016 and is currently estimated at $227,864, approximately $136 per square foot. This property was built in 1971. 1364 Michael Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, Temple-Christian School, and St. Mary Catholic School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

NON MEMBER

NON MEMBER OFFICE Listed on: 12/06/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Myers

Howard Hanna RealCom Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 0.39

Home Design

  • 1,672 Sq Ft Home
  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0250914301000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 85.79
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: MADISON LSD 7005 RIC CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0250914301000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2016
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
List Price
$117,700
Sold Price
$117,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$700
-0.59%
Current Estimated Value
$227,864

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,864
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.31%
Original Mortgage
$114,880
Outstanding Balance
$91,033
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,831

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Elias Carolyn A
Bought by
Elias Carolyn A and Keogh John F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Alexander Mark D
Bought by
Elias Carolyn A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,383
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 1996
Sold by
Carpenter Kenneth L
Bought by
Alexander Mark D and Alexander Nanette S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,328
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 1991
Sold by
Steele Esther O
Bought by
Carpenter Kenneth L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hart Shauna K $117,000 Southern Title
Elias Carolyn A -- Barrister Title
Elias Carolyn A $87,900 --
Alexander Mark D $75,900 --
Carpenter Kenneth L $62,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hart Shauna K $114,880
Previous Owner Elias Carolyn A $85,383
Previous Owner Alexander Mark D $73,328
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $117,000 -- --
11/30/2016 11/30/16 Sold $117,000 -0.6% $70 / Sq Ft
11/30/2016 11/30/16 For Sale $117,700 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,904 $56,700 $6,770 $49,930
2024 $2,904 $56,700 $6,770 $49,930
2023 $2,749 $56,700 $6,770 $49,930
2022 $2,529 $46,340 $6,000 $40,340
2021 $2,529 $46,340 $6,000 $40,340
2020 $2,548 $46,340 $6,000 $40,340
2019 $2,430 $39,280 $5,080 $34,200
2018 $2,271 $39,280 $5,080 $34,200
2017 $1,960 $39,280 $5,080 $34,200
2016 $1,696 $28,950 $4,930 $24,020
2015 $1,618 $28,950 $4,930 $24,020
2014 $2,120 $28,950 $4,930 $24,020
2012 $1,016 $28,950 $5,080 $23,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 216042425

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 025-09-143-01-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.