1364 N Sheldon Rd Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $251,457 - $328,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,059
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1364 N Sheldon Rd, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $296,864, approximately $280 per square foot. 1364 N Sheldon Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $125,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $121,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,473 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $83,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $78,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $959 | $69,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,269 | $60,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,105 | $54,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $60,200 | $22,815 | $37,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map