1364 Soledad Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $672,112 - $755,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1364 Soledad Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $714,778, approximately $221 per square foot. 1364 Soledad Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cedarwood Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Singh Bhupinder and Singh Reena
Bought by
Bhupinder Singh And Reena Rani Family Trust and Singh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Bmch California Llc
Bought by
Singh Bhupinder and Rani Reena
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhupinder Singh And Reena Rani Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Bhupinder | $572,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,759 | $599,233 | $140,716 | $458,517 |
| 2023 | $7,467 | $575,965 | $135,252 | $440,713 |
| 2022 | $7,357 | $564,672 | $132,600 | $432,072 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $67,768 | $67,768 | $0 |
| 2020 | $803 | $67,074 | $67,074 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map