Estimated Value: $924,000 - $948,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13641 Hammer Ave, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $935,113, approximately $393 per square foot. 13641 Hammer Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Howard Cattle Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Sold by
Imoto Ryan S and Imoto Noreen H
Bought by
Imoto Ryan S and Imoto Noreen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imoto Ryan S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,895 | $429,764 | $146,757 | $283,007 |
| 2024 | $4,768 | $421,337 | $143,879 | $277,458 |
| 2023 | $4,640 | $413,076 | $141,058 | $272,018 |
| 2022 | $4,612 | $404,976 | $138,292 | $266,684 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $397,035 | $135,580 | $261,455 |
| 2020 | $4,467 | $392,964 | $134,190 | $258,774 |
| 2019 | $4,390 | $385,259 | $131,559 | $253,700 |
| 2018 | $4,296 | $377,704 | $128,979 | $248,725 |
| 2017 | $4,221 | $370,298 | $126,450 | $243,848 |
| 2016 | $3,955 | $363,038 | $123,971 | $239,067 |
| 2015 | $3,878 | $357,585 | $122,109 | $235,476 |
| 2014 | $3,803 | $350,580 | $119,717 | $230,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map