13645 5th #73 St Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated payment $1,046/month
About This Home
HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT FOR A FASTER SALE! Welcome to Bonanza Mobile Estates – Yucaipa 55+ Community! Step into this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering over 1,400 sq ft of inviting living space. This charming residence includes the original 1,152 sq ft plus an estimated 252 sq ft bonus area featuring a California room and a spacious retreat off the primary bedroom, ideal for an office, hobby room, or extra lounge space. Inside, you’ll love the brand-new kitchen, a fully remodeled primary bathroom, and fresh interior and exterior paint that give the home a modern, refreshed feel. Enjoy new vinyl plank flooring and carpeting, double-pane windows throughout most of the home, and central AC and heating for year-round comfort. The exterior features a covered carport for 2+ vehicles, two storage sheds, and a welcoming front porch perfect for relaxing outdoors. Nearly every area has been thoughtfully upgraded, this home is move in ready and truly a rare find in this peaceful 55+ community.
Listing Agent
CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY Brokerage Phone: 951-741-1363 License #02009280 Listed on: 07/25/2025
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 16, 202612:00 to 3:00 pm5/16/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/16/2026 3:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 1968
Home Design
- Entry on the 2nd floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,404 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Double Pane Windows
- Formica Countertops
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Private Yard
- Land Lease of $443 per month
Mobile Home
- Mobile home included in the sale
- Mobile Home is 24 x 48 Feet
- Manufactured Home
Additional Features
- More Than Two Accessible Exits
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 73
- Assessor Parcel Number 0319233736073
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -15.4% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -6.7% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $209,000 | -4.1% | $149 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $218,000 | -3.1% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Off Market | $225,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG25168302
- 34480 County Line Rd Unit 126
- 13615 5th St
- 13662 4th St
- 13709 4th St
- 0 Erwin St
- 13590 Meadow St
- 370 Rogers Ct
- 371 Rogers Ct
- 912 Avenue B
- 947 Calimesa Blvd
- 955 Calimesa Blvd
- 323 Rogers Ln
- 34571 Avenue H
- 423 W Avenue L
- 13333 5th Place
- 444 Myrtlewood Dr
- 34077 5th Place
- 0 Calimesa Blvd
- 1148 Cherry Ln
- 366 Smokeridge Trail
- 13645 5th St Unit 75
- 34232 County Line Rd
- 13564 4th St Unit 13564 #2
- 13564 4th St Unit 2
- 34434 Granite Rd
- 13512 5th Place Unit 2
- 642 W Avenue L
- 12710 3rd St Unit 21
- 12710 3rd St Unit 101
- 12710 3rd St Unit 3
- 12710 3rd St Unit 2
- 12710 3rd St Unit 31
- 12710 3rd St Unit 22
- 12837 2nd St
- 12944 Rhonda Fleming Ct
- 34942 Phyllis Jackson Ln
- 34943 Phyllis Jackson Ln
- 34946 Phyllis Jackson Ln
- 34948 Phyllis Jackson Ln
- 12690 7th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.