Estimated Value: $824,000 - $928,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,283
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13645 Daisy Ct, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $880,629, approximately $385 per square foot. 13645 Daisy Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Roser Daniel J and Roser Debra A
Bought by
The Roser Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Kaltenberger David W
Bought by
Roser Daniel J and Roser Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,384
Interest Rate
8.25%
Estimated Equity
$820,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Lin James and Lin Wendy
Bought by
Kaltenberger David W and Kaltenberger Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Roser Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Roser Daniel J | $261,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Kaltenberger David W | $185,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roser Daniel J | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaltenberger David W | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Kaltenberger David W | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $401,155 | $140,407 | $260,748 |
| 2024 | $4,284 | $393,289 | $137,654 | $255,635 |
| 2023 | $4,164 | $385,578 | $134,955 | $250,623 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $378,018 | $132,309 | $245,709 |
| 2021 | $4,056 | $370,606 | $129,715 | $240,891 |
| 2020 | $4,002 | $366,806 | $128,385 | $238,421 |
| 2019 | $3,931 | $359,614 | $125,868 | $233,746 |
| 2018 | $3,843 | $352,563 | $123,400 | $229,163 |
| 2017 | $3,773 | $345,650 | $120,980 | $224,670 |
| 2016 | $3,525 | $338,873 | $118,608 | $220,265 |
| 2015 | $3,453 | $333,782 | $116,826 | $216,956 |
| 2014 | $3,383 | $327,244 | $114,538 | $212,706 |
Source: Public Records
Map