13645 Ruther Ave Unit B South Gate, CA 90280
Hollydale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,000 - $1,051,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13645 Ruther Ave Unit B, South Gate, CA 90280 and is currently estimated at $856,000, approximately $469 per square foot. 13645 Ruther Ave Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Peterson James Lawrence
Bought by
Peterson Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1993
Sold by
Allensworth Luther E and Allensworth Iona D
Bought by
Allensworth Ana
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Ana | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Peterson Ana | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Allensworth Ana | -- | -- | |
| Allensworth Ana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peterson Ana | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,430 | $299,258 | $140,097 | $159,161 |
| 2024 | $4,430 | $293,391 | $137,350 | $156,041 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $287,639 | $134,657 | $152,982 |
| 2022 | $4,241 | $282,000 | $132,017 | $149,983 |
| 2021 | $4,143 | $276,472 | $129,429 | $147,043 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $274,178 | $128,102 | $146,076 |
| 2019 | $4,229 | $268,814 | $125,591 | $143,223 |
| 2018 | $3,917 | $263,555 | $123,129 | $140,426 |
| 2016 | $3,530 | $252,804 | $118,349 | $134,455 |
| 2015 | $3,342 | $249,008 | $116,572 | $132,436 |
| 2014 | $3,426 | $244,131 | $114,289 | $129,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map