13646 Gander Ave Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13646 Gander Ave, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $222,105, approximately $167 per square foot. 13646 Gander Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School and Frontier International Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Daniels Michelle M
Bought by
Daniels Michelle M and Lampe Brittany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Michelle M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daniels Michelle Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lampe Brittany | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $90,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $20 | $83,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,929 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $66,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $62,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $59,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $56,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $45,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $41,550 | $11,280 | $30,270 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $41,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,671 | $30,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map