13649 Obrien Ln Dalton, MN 56324
Estimated Value: $113,550 - $486,000
Studio
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13649 Obrien Ln, Dalton, MN 56324 and is currently estimated at $284,183, approximately $307 per square foot. 13649 Obrien Ln is a home with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Cleveland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Odegaard Jana and Odegaard Jill
Bought by
Tweed Brandon and Tweed Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tweed Brandon | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $99,800 | $96,900 | $2,900 |
| 2024 | $628 | $92,400 | $89,500 | $2,900 |
| 2023 | $586 | $75,400 | $68,400 | $7,000 |
| 2022 | $540 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $500 | $75,400 | $68,400 | $7,000 |
| 2020 | $500 | $54,200 | $50,100 | $4,100 |
| 2019 | $504 | $51,700 | $47,800 | $3,900 |
| 2018 | $580 | $51,700 | $47,800 | $3,900 |
| 2017 | $578 | $62,200 | $58,400 | $3,800 |
| 2016 | $602 | $65,800 | $60,500 | $5,300 |
| 2015 | $616 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,500 | $55,600 | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map