1365 7th St Dawson, MN 56232
Estimated Value: $218,583 - $228,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,520
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1365 7th St, Dawson, MN 56232 and is currently estimated at $221,896, approximately $88 per square foot. 1365 7th St is a home located in Lac qui Parle County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School and Dawson-Boyd Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Carlson Ronald R and Carlson Melissa
Bought by
Kosbab Brent K and Kosbab Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,336
Outstanding Balance
$100,468
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Norma
Bought by
Carlson Ronald R and Carlson Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,946
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosbab Brent K | $149,900 | None Available | |
| Carlson Ronald R | $134,730 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kosbab Brent K | $155,336 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Ronald R | $26,946 | |
| Previous Owner | Carlson Ronald R | $107,784 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,894 | $209,100 | $10,000 | $199,100 |
| 2024 | $4,868 | $195,200 | $10,000 | $185,200 |
| 2023 | $4,672 | $195,200 | $10,000 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $194,700 | $10,000 | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $179,900 | $10,000 | $169,900 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $147,400 | $10,000 | $137,400 |
| 2019 | $2,928 | $142,900 | $10,000 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $2,966 | $142,900 | $10,000 | $132,900 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $142,900 | $10,000 | $132,900 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $137,500 | $10,000 | $127,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map