1365 Flicker Way Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,648,000 - $2,902,991
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,407
Sq Ft
$1,961/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1365 Flicker Way, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,759,498, approximately $1,961 per square foot. 1365 Flicker Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Louis E. Stocklmeir Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Luscher Paul E and Luscher Audrey E
Bought by
Tambe Abhijit and Tambe Sonal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,750
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tambe Abhijit | $885,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tambe Abhijit | $132,750 | |
| Open | Tambe Abhijit | $708,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,870 | $1,209,410 | $786,052 | $423,358 |
| 2024 | $13,870 | $1,185,697 | $770,640 | $415,057 |
| 2023 | $13,768 | $1,162,449 | $755,530 | $406,919 |
| 2022 | $13,732 | $1,139,657 | $740,716 | $398,941 |
| 2021 | $13,605 | $1,117,312 | $726,193 | $391,119 |
| 2020 | $13,451 | $1,105,856 | $718,747 | $387,109 |
| 2019 | $13,156 | $1,084,173 | $704,654 | $379,519 |
| 2018 | $12,855 | $1,062,916 | $690,838 | $372,078 |
| 2017 | $12,796 | $1,042,076 | $677,293 | $364,783 |
| 2016 | $12,401 | $1,021,644 | $664,013 | $357,631 |
| 2015 | $12,333 | $1,006,299 | $654,039 | $352,260 |
| 2014 | $12,032 | $986,588 | $641,228 | $345,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map