1365 Ithaca Dr Boulder, CO 80305
Table Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $986,000 - $1,195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$1,178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1365 Ithaca Dr, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $1,088,188, approximately $1,177 per square foot. 1365 Ithaca Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Southern Hills Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Mchugh Anthony J and Mchugh Nancy A
Bought by
Mchgh Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1975
Bought by
Mchugh Anthony J and Mchugh Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchgh Anthony J | -- | None Available | |
| Mchugh Anthony J | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $60,481 | $53,456 | $7,025 |
| 2024 | $5,046 | $60,481 | $53,456 | $7,025 |
| 2023 | $4,959 | $64,119 | $61,024 | $6,780 |
| 2022 | $4,215 | $52,340 | $45,126 | $7,214 |
| 2021 | $4,019 | $53,847 | $46,425 | $7,422 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $48,363 | $38,682 | $9,681 |
| 2019 | $3,532 | $48,363 | $38,682 | $9,681 |
| 2018 | $3,443 | $46,908 | $30,096 | $16,812 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $51,860 | $33,273 | $18,587 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $39,593 | $24,278 | $15,315 |
| 2015 | $2,593 | $35,191 | $15,920 | $19,271 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $35,191 | $15,920 | $19,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map