1365 Manuka Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1365 Manuka Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $269,154, approximately $238 per square foot. 1365 Manuka Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Bobb Kenneth B Marie L
Bought by
Mance Linda and Mance Linda H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,850
Outstanding Balance
$11,400
Interest Rate
8.1%
Estimated Equity
$257,754
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mance Linda | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mance Linda | $78,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |