1365 Mcbride Ln Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $806,000 - $834,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,423
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1365 Mcbride Ln, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $822,213, approximately $577 per square foot. 1365 Mcbride Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Schafer Park Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Frank Steve and Martinez Phyllis Beth
Bought by
Martinez Frank Steve and Martinez Phyllis Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Frank Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $71,319 | $29,110 | $49,209 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $69,784 | $28,539 | $48,245 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $75,278 | $27,979 | $47,299 |
| 2022 | $1,167 | $66,802 | $27,431 | $46,371 |
| 2021 | $1,157 | $65,355 | $26,893 | $45,462 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $71,613 | $26,617 | $44,996 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $70,209 | $26,095 | $44,114 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $68,833 | $25,584 | $43,249 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $67,483 | $25,082 | $42,401 |
| 2016 | $995 | $66,160 | $24,590 | $41,570 |
| 2015 | $980 | $65,166 | $24,221 | $40,945 |
| 2014 | $943 | $63,890 | $23,747 | $40,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map