NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $216,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,036 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1365 Thomas St, Memphis, TN 38107 and is currently priced at $216,000, approximately $208 per square foot. 1365 Thomas St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Downtown Elementary School, Manassas High School, and Memphis Scholars Caldwell-Guthrie.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
County Of Shelby
Bought by
Ellis Anthony Lee
Current Estimated Value
$216,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Walton Lonnie D
Bought by
Dennis Michael

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13 $1,125 $1,125 --
2024 $13 $375 $375 --
2023 $23 $375 $375 $0
2022 $23 $375 $375 $0
2021 $23 $375 $375 $0
2020 $27 $375 $375 $0
2019 $27 $375 $375 $0
2018 $20 $0 $0 $0
2017 $0 $0 $0 $0