1365 Valley View Dr Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $553,000 - $662,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1365 Valley View Dr, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $605,368, approximately $279 per square foot. 1365 Valley View Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Sperry Roger W and Sperry Margaret R
Bought by
The Sperry Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Sperry Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $324,520 | $79,636 | $244,884 |
| 2024 | $3,342 | $318,158 | $78,075 | $240,083 |
| 2023 | $3,335 | $311,921 | $76,545 | $235,376 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $305,806 | $75,045 | $230,761 |
| 2021 | $3,242 | $299,811 | $73,574 | $226,237 |
| 2020 | $3,219 | $296,738 | $72,820 | $223,918 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $290,921 | $71,393 | $219,528 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $285,218 | $69,994 | $215,224 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $279,626 | $68,622 | $211,004 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $274,144 | $67,277 | $206,867 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $270,027 | $66,267 | $203,760 |
| 2014 | $2,824 | $264,738 | $64,969 | $199,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map