Estimated Value: $252,211 - $594,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13652 Curtis Dr, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $370,737. 13652 Curtis Dr is a home with nearby schools including Magnolia School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Benedict Samuel R and Benedict Eugenia M
Bought by
The Benedict Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Benedict Family Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $45,180 | $26,600 | $18,580 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $42,240 | $25,080 | $17,160 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $41,840 | $23,420 | $18,420 |
| 2022 | $888 | $31,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $809 | $29,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $776 | $27,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $756 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $722 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $632 | $22,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $632 | $22,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $620 | $22,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $592 | $21,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map