Estimated Value: $321,000 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13678 Curtis Dr, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $443,677, approximately $273 per square foot. 13678 Curtis Dr is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Magnolia School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Benedict Samuel R and Benedict Eugenia M
Bought by
Hopwood Joseph R and Hopwood Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopwood Joseph R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $33,860 | $7,780 | $26,080 |
| 2024 | $709 | $33,860 | $7,780 | $26,080 |
| 2023 | $709 | $33,860 | $7,780 | $26,080 |
| 2022 | $709 | $33,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $633 | $30,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $608 | $29,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $643 | $22,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $613 | $21,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $545 | $19,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $526 | $18,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $510 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $472 | $16,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map