Estimated Value: $824,000 - $948,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13654 Geranium St, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $859,788, approximately $359 per square foot. 13654 Geranium St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary, Ramona Junior High School, and Don Antonio Lugo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Wisdom Charles E
Bought by
Wisdom Charles Eugene and Wisdom Brenda Sue
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisdom Charles Eugene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $343,870 | $95,332 | $248,538 |
| 2024 | $3,708 | $337,128 | $93,463 | $243,665 |
| 2023 | $3,606 | $330,517 | $91,630 | $238,887 |
| 2022 | $3,583 | $324,036 | $89,833 | $234,203 |
| 2021 | $3,513 | $317,683 | $88,072 | $229,611 |
| 2020 | $3,467 | $314,426 | $87,169 | $227,257 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $308,261 | $85,460 | $222,801 |
| 2018 | $3,326 | $302,216 | $83,784 | $218,432 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $296,290 | $82,141 | $214,149 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $290,480 | $80,530 | $209,950 |
| 2015 | $2,987 | $286,116 | $79,320 | $206,796 |
| 2014 | $2,927 | $280,511 | $77,766 | $202,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map