NOT LISTED FOR SALE

13655 Sienna Pass Dewitt, MI 48820

Estimated Value: $724,000 - $818,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,051 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2017

Last sale price $481,027 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,048 / mo

Highlights

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Scott Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of February 2017

This home is located at 13655 Sienna Pass, Dewitt, MI 48820 since 02 March 2017 and is currently estimated at $774,018, approximately $191 per square foot. This property was built in 2016. 13655 Sienna Pass is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Seguin

Coldwell Banker Realty-Dewitt License #6502339619 Listed on: 03/02/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Seguin

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6502339619

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $265

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110x188
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$265

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Conditions Completion Date: 2017-02-28
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3008.0
  • New Construction: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 110X188
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 3008.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 898.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 2110.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 4051.0
  • Improvements:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Improvements:Great Room: Yes
  • Property Conditions:New Construction5: Yes
  • Improvements:_four_ Season Room: Yes
  • General Property Info:Front Door: West
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight, Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Pantry, Primary Bathroom, Primary Downstairs, Stove Hookup - Gas
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One and One Half, Two
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 5 Level: Basement
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1043.0
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 4051.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths B: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Basement:Daylight: Yes
  • Community Features:Curbs: Yes
  • Community Features:Sidewalks: Yes
  • Levels:One and One Half: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Appliances:Humidifier: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 4: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Gas Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 5: Yes
  • Interior Features:Stove Hookup - Gas: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1942.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas5: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal, Shingle
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck

• Parking Features: Attached, Finished
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Finished2: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Humidifier
  • Cooling: Central Air, Exhaust Fan
  • LaundryFeatures: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Exhaust Fan: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DeWitt

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Lot Size: 110X188
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20908.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:_one_2 thru 1 Acre: Yes
  • Land Acreage:_one_4 thru 12 Acre: Yes
  • Location Legal Info:Association FeeYr: 195.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 265.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 3928.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 24100.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 2, 2017
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
List Price
$481,027
Sold Price
$481,027
Current Estimated Value
$774,018

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$292,991
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.29%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,409
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$580,609

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dimma Roger Darren $481,027 First American Title Ins Co
Eastbrook Homes Inc $71,610 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dimma Roger Darren $380,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/28/2017 02/28/17 Sold $481,027 0.0% $119 / Sq Ft
02/28/2017 02/28/17 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2017 02/28/17 For Sale $481,027 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,045 $368,600 $50,500 $318,100
2024 $59 $333,500 $46,800 $286,700
2023 $6,622 $310,400 $0 $0
2022 $9,989 $291,000 $39,600 $251,400
2021 $9,759 $268,300 $38,700 $229,600
2020 $9,517 $262,000 $37,900 $224,100
2019 $9,184 $247,300 $36,800 $210,500
2018 $7,702 $235,700 $35,300 $200,400
2017 $5,568 $148,900 $30,100 $118,800
2016 $265 $24,100 $24,100 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 213529

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 050-417-000-027-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.