1366 Beaconfield Rd Lyndhurst, OH 44124
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1366 Beaconfield Rd, Lyndhurst, OH 44124 and is currently estimated at $198,414, approximately $158 per square foot. 1366 Beaconfield Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Sunview Elementary School, Greenview Upper Elementary School, and Memorial Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
Sold by
Fiorilli Carol J
Bought by
Fiorilli Victoria and Fiorilli Ronald M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Victoria F Martelluci
Bought by
Fiorilli Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1991
Sold by
Martellucci Rocoo P
Bought by
Martellucci Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1985
Sold by
Martellucci Rocco P and Martellucci Victoria
Bought by
Martellucci Rocoo P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Martellucci Rocco P and Martellucci Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiorilli Victoria | -- | None Available | |
| Fiorilli Carol | -- | None Available | |
| Martellucci Victoria | -- | -- | |
| Martellucci Rocoo P | -- | -- | |
| Martellucci Rocco P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,409 | $56,420 | $13,230 | $43,190 |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $56,420 | $13,230 | $43,190 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $45,160 | $9,840 | $35,320 |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $45,150 | $9,840 | $35,320 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $45,150 | $9,840 | $35,320 |
| 2020 | $3,631 | $37,000 | $8,050 | $28,950 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $105,700 | $23,000 | $82,700 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $37,000 | $8,050 | $28,950 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $38,050 | $7,530 | $30,520 |
| 2016 | $3,600 | $38,050 | $7,530 | $30,520 |
| 2015 | $3,691 | $38,050 | $7,530 | $30,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,820 | $7,670 | $31,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map