1366 Beemon Ln Florence, KY 41042
Oakbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $465,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1366 Beemon Ln, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $373,780, approximately $242 per square foot. 1366 Beemon Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including A.M. Yealey Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Becraft Angelia L
Bought by
Forester Kimberli H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Orr James A
Bought by
Sutton Michael T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Sold by
Bonbrisco Dena M
Bought by
Glenna Bruce R and Glenna Burford
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forester Kimberli H | $346,125 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Sutton Michael T | $1,711,962 | -- | |
| Glenna Bruce R | $142,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $346,100 | $100,000 | $246,100 |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $346,100 | $100,000 | $246,100 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $346,100 | $100,000 | $246,100 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $346,100 | $100,000 | $246,100 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $346,100 | $100,000 | $246,100 |
| 2020 | $3,876 | $346,100 | $100,000 | $246,100 |
| 2019 | $3,905 | $346,100 | $100,000 | $246,100 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $346,100 | $100,000 | $246,100 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $346,580 | $100,000 | $246,580 |
| 2015 | $3,674 | $346,580 | $100,000 | $246,580 |
| 2013 | -- | $265,000 | $100,000 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map