NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1366 Creeks Edge Dr Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $452,000 - $561,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2021

Last sale price $334,973 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,860 / mo

75 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Klem Road North Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of June 2021

FABULOUS LAKE ROAD LOCATION-STEPS TO THE WATER, FOUR MILE CREEK & WEBSTER PARK. CUSTOM BUILT TO YOUR LIFESTYLE. BARRIER FREE TOWNHOME COMMUNITY, RANCH, 2 BEDROOMS, 2 FULL BATHS. MASTER BEDROOM WITH SPA-LIKE MASTER BATHROOM. LUXURIOUS FINISHES, CROWN MOLDINGS, HARDWOOD FLOORS. LARGE KITCHEN OPENS TO GREAT ROOM, GAS FIREPLACE, 9 FOOT CATHEDRAL & TRAY CEILINGS. 13 COURSE WALK-OUT LOWER LEVEL WITH EGRESS WINDOW. THIS TOWNHOME COMMUNITY BUILT BY MASCOT HOMES.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deirdre Balestiere

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #40BA0796514 Listed on: 11/20/2020

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Pastorella

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301205871

Howard Hanna

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 42x72

HOA Fees

  • $225 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,656 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, common area insurance, maintenance structure, reserve fund, snow removal, trash
  • Mascot Association, Phone Number (585) 865-4490

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$225 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Common Area Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Fund, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2021
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Off Lake Road, just East of Route 250.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built Details: To Be Built
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.07
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Other, See Remarks, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 225.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Mascot
  • Phone: 585-865-4490

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 000
  • Lot Dimensions: 42X72
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2020
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
List Price
$325,500
Sold Price
$334,973
Premium/Discount to List
$9,473
2.91%
Current Estimated Value
$503,361

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,388
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.74%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Voellinger Mark R $382,420 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Sold $334,973 +2.9% $202 / Sq Ft
02/03/2021 02/03/21 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2020 11/20/20 For Sale $325,500 -- $197 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,415 $241,500 $30,000 $211,500
2024 $11,415 $241,500 $30,000 $211,500
2023 $11,139 $241,500 $30,000 $211,500
2022 $10,073 $220,600 $30,000 $190,600
2021 $6,495 $220,600 $30,000 $190,600
2020 $1,385 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2019 $7,779 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2018 $1,338 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2017 $730 $30,000 $30,000 $0
2016 $1,290 $30,000 $30,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1308250

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265489-036-030-0002-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.