1366 Emory St San Jose, CA 95126
Rose Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,136,000 - $1,662,912
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$1,276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1366 Emory St, San Jose, CA 95126 and is currently estimated at $1,352,228, approximately $1,275 per square foot. 1366 Emory St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Merritt Trace Elementary, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Abraham Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Filippin Bryan M and Filippin Kevin M
Bought by
Schroeder Don Bruce and Boenke Schroeder Toni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Filippin Angelo
Bought by
Filippin Angelo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Filippin Angelo and Filippin Sonia
Bought by
Filippin Angelo and Filippin Sonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Josephine Zanesco Revoc Liv 1 and Josephine 16/92 E
Bought by
Filippin Sonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Zanesco Josephine
Bought by
Filippin Kevin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Zanesco Josephine
Bought by
Filippin Kevin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
Zanesco Josephine
Bought by
Filippin Kevin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
Zanesco Josephine
Bought by
Filippin Angelo and Filippin Sonia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Don Bruce | $850,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Filippin Angelo | -- | None Available | |
| Filippin Angelo | -- | None Available | |
| Filippin Angelo | -- | None Available | |
| Filippin Sonia | -- | -- | |
| Filippin Kevin M | -- | -- | |
| Filippin Angelo | -- | -- | |
| Filippin Bryan M | -- | -- | |
| Filippin Kevin M | -- | -- | |
| Filippin Bryan M | -- | -- | |
| Filippin Angelo | -- | -- | |
| Filippin Kevin M | -- | -- | |
| Filippin Bryan M | -- | -- | |
| Filippin Angelo | -- | -- | |
| Filippin Angelo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schroeder Don Bruce | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,965 | $929,596 | $874,915 | $54,681 |
| 2024 | $11,965 | $911,369 | $857,760 | $53,609 |
| 2023 | $11,734 | $893,500 | $840,942 | $52,558 |
| 2022 | $11,632 | $875,981 | $824,453 | $51,528 |
| 2021 | $11,390 | $858,806 | $808,288 | $50,518 |
| 2020 | $11,146 | $850,000 | $800,000 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $4,295 | $260,212 | $181,219 | $78,993 |
| 2018 | $4,235 | $255,111 | $177,666 | $77,445 |
| 2017 | $4,189 | $250,110 | $174,183 | $75,927 |
| 2016 | $4,043 | $245,207 | $170,768 | $74,439 |
| 2015 | $4,004 | $241,524 | $168,203 | $73,321 |
| 2014 | $3,580 | $236,794 | $164,909 | $71,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map