13660 Birch Dr Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $828,000 - $907,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13660 Birch Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $870,660, approximately $381 per square foot. 13660 Birch Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lees Corner Elementary, Franklin Middle, and Chantilly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Haley Eugene J and Haley Joseph
Bought by
Subbukutty Olivani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$572,706
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$297,954
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Subbukutty Olivani | $800,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Olivani Subbukutty | $800,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Subbukutty Olivani | $800,000 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Subbukutty Olivani | $640,000 | |
| Closed | Olivani Subbukutty | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,537 | $692,550 | $420,000 | $272,550 |
| 2024 | $7,537 | $650,550 | $378,000 | $272,550 |
| 2023 | $7,341 | $650,550 | $378,000 | $272,550 |
| 2022 | $6,661 | $582,550 | $310,000 | $272,550 |
| 2021 | $6,267 | $534,030 | $285,000 | $249,030 |
| 2020 | $5,970 | $504,400 | $270,000 | $234,400 |
| 2019 | $5,824 | $492,080 | $260,000 | $232,080 |
| 2018 | $5,453 | $474,180 | $260,000 | $214,180 |
| 2017 | $5,180 | $446,180 | $232,000 | $214,180 |
| 2016 | $5,169 | $446,180 | $232,000 | $214,180 |
| 2015 | $4,448 | $398,570 | $227,000 | $171,570 |
| 2014 | $4,304 | $386,570 | $220,000 | $166,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map