Estimated Value: $102,498 - $149,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
20
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13661 Highway 263, Fox, AR 72051 and is currently estimated at $125,749. 13661 Highway 263 is a home with nearby schools including Rural Special Elementary School and Rural Special High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Lowrance Helen Ailene and Lowrance Robert H
Bought by
Lowrance Jay Scott and Lowrance Kimberly Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Lowrance Robert H and Lowrance Helen Ailene
Bought by
Lowrance Jay and Lowrance Kimberly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowrance Jay Scott | -- | -- | |
| Lowrance Jay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lowrance Jay | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $11,260 | $2,100 | $9,160 |
| 2024 | $332 | $11,260 | $2,100 | $9,160 |
| 2023 | $319 | $11,260 | $2,100 | $9,160 |
| 2022 | $20 | $11,260 | $2,100 | $9,160 |
| 2021 | $20 | $11,260 | $2,100 | $9,160 |
| 2020 | $292 | $8,060 | $1,720 | $6,340 |
| 2019 | $19 | $8,060 | $1,720 | $6,340 |
| 2018 | $19 | $8,060 | $1,720 | $6,340 |
| 2017 | $19 | $8,060 | $1,720 | $6,340 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,060 | $1,720 | $6,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,030 | $2,700 | $7,330 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,030 | $2,700 | $7,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,030 | $2,700 | $7,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map