13661 S Daggerwing Way Riverton, UT 84096
Estimated Value: $520,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,946
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13661 S Daggerwing Way, Riverton, UT 84096 and is currently estimated at $559,058, approximately $189 per square foot. 13661 S Daggerwing Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Foothills School, South Hills Middle School, and Mountain Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Utah Inc
Bought by
Anderson Warren B and Anderson Kerstin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,100
Outstanding Balance
$63,312
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$495,746
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Warren B | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Warren B | $128,100 | |
| Closed | Anderson Warren B | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,922 | $523,800 | $123,400 | $400,400 |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $505,800 | $119,200 | $386,600 |
| 2023 | $2,922 | $470,600 | $104,400 | $366,200 |
| 2022 | $3,004 | $480,800 | $102,300 | $378,500 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $367,700 | $78,800 | $288,900 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $326,000 | $78,800 | $247,200 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $315,500 | $78,800 | $236,700 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $302,200 | $73,500 | $228,700 |
| 2017 | $2,295 | $287,600 | $73,500 | $214,100 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $258,400 | $73,500 | $184,900 |
| 2015 | $2,088 | $243,400 | $76,000 | $167,400 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $225,100 | $71,100 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map