13661 W 87th Dr Arvada, CO 80005
Village of Five Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,000 - $1,093,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13661 W 87th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $954,573, approximately $457 per square foot. 13661 W 87th Dr is a home with nearby schools including Meiklejohn Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2013
Sold by
Remington Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Miyoshi Donald M and Miyoshi Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,000
Outstanding Balance
$261,679
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$692,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Wch Investments Llc
Bought by
Remington Homes Of Colorado Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miyoshi Donald M | $615,277 | None Available | |
| Remington Homes Of Colorado Inc | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miyoshi Donald M | $383,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Remington Homes Of Colorado Inc | $15,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,501 | $61,977 | $15,776 | $46,201 |
| 2024 | $10,430 | $60,846 | $13,934 | $46,912 |
| 2023 | $10,430 | $60,846 | $13,934 | $46,912 |
| 2022 | $7,923 | $46,981 | $13,270 | $33,711 |
| 2021 | $8,013 | $48,333 | $13,652 | $34,681 |
| 2020 | $7,729 | $46,696 | $13,554 | $33,142 |
| 2019 | $7,668 | $46,696 | $13,554 | $33,142 |
| 2018 | $6,922 | $41,582 | $9,197 | $32,385 |
| 2017 | $6,577 | $41,582 | $9,197 | $32,385 |
| 2016 | $6,948 | $44,212 | $10,215 | $33,997 |
| 2015 | $6,460 | $44,212 | $10,215 | $33,997 |
| 2014 | $6,460 | $39,570 | $9,457 | $30,113 |
Source: Public Records
Map