Estimated Value: $830,006 - $981,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13664 Proctor Valley Rd, Jamul, CA 91935 and is currently estimated at $894,502, approximately $513 per square foot. 13664 Proctor Valley Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Jamul Primary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2024
Sold by
Budvarson Trust and Hanson Darla R
Bought by
Budvarson Brett Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Budvarson Glen Lee and Budvarson Nancy
Bought by
Budvarson Glen Lee and Budvarson Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$877,500
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Budvarson Glen Lee and Budvarson Glen L
Bought by
Budvarson Glen Lee and Budvarson Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Kilijanski James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Kilijanski James Joseph
Bought by
Budvarson Glen L and Budvarson Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budvarson Brett Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Budvarson Glen Lee | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Budvarson Glen Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Kilijanski James | -- | American Title Insurance Co | |
| Budvarson Glen L | $75,000 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Budvarson Glen Lee | $877,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,890 | $326,277 | $134,105 | $192,172 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $320,553 | $131,476 | $189,077 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $314,269 | $128,899 | $185,370 |
| 2022 | $3,727 | $308,108 | $126,372 | $181,736 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $302,068 | $123,895 | $178,173 |
| 2020 | $3,630 | $298,972 | $122,625 | $176,347 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $293,111 | $120,221 | $172,890 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $287,364 | $117,864 | $169,500 |
| 2017 | $3,463 | $281,730 | $115,553 | $166,177 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $276,207 | $113,288 | $162,919 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $272,059 | $111,587 | $160,472 |
| 2014 | $3,225 | $266,731 | $109,402 | $157,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map