13669 Devan Lee Dr N Jacksonville, FL 32226
North Jacksonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $498,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,488
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13669 Devan Lee Dr N, Jacksonville, FL 32226 and is currently estimated at $473,651, approximately $135 per square foot. 13669 Devan Lee Dr N is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including New Berlin Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Barber Cheryl J
Bought by
Barber Bruce W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Llc
Bought by
Barber Bruce W and Barber Cheryl J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Providence Construction Co
Bought by
Thompson Kevin M and Thompson Jenna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Bruce W | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barber Bruce W | $255,000 | B D R Title Company Llc | |
| Thompson Kevin M | -- | Southern Title Holding Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History