Estimated Value: $947,745 - $1,038,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13669 Frame Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $974,936, approximately $752 per square foot. 13669 Frame Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Long Brandon and Long Kimberly J
Bought by
Long Brandon R and Long Kimberly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2015
Sold by
Long Brandon and Long Brandon Richard
Bought by
Long Brandon and Long Kimberly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,250
Outstanding Balance
$290,988
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$683,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Escobar Erick James and Escobar Shirley Jean
Bought by
Long Brandon Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,950
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Reeves Robert W and Reeves Mary F
Bought by
Escobar Erick James and Escobar Shirley Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,550
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Brandon R | -- | None Available | |
| Long Brandon | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Long Brandon Richard | $265,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Escobar Erick James | $153,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Brandon | $371,250 | |
| Closed | Long Brandon Richard | $256,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Escobar Erick James | $156,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,401 | $391,313 | $243,743 | $147,570 |
| 2024 | $4,401 | $383,641 | $238,964 | $144,677 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $376,120 | $234,279 | $141,841 |
| 2022 | $4,238 | $368,746 | $229,686 | $139,060 |
| 2021 | $4,184 | $361,517 | $225,183 | $136,334 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $357,812 | $222,875 | $134,937 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $350,797 | $218,505 | $132,292 |
| 2018 | $3,911 | $343,920 | $214,221 | $129,699 |
| 2017 | $170 | $337,177 | $210,021 | $127,156 |
| 2016 | $3,731 | $330,566 | $205,903 | $124,663 |
| 2015 | $3,677 | $325,602 | $202,811 | $122,791 |
| 2014 | -- | $319,225 | $198,839 | $120,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map