1367 E Walnut Rd Vineland, NJ 08361
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,712
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1367 E Walnut Rd, Vineland, NJ 08361 and is currently estimated at $393,336, approximately $229 per square foot. 1367 E Walnut Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including John H. Winslow Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Intermediate School, and Vineland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Rodriguez Juvenal
Bought by
Rodriguez Juvenal and Rodriguez Elba Iris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,210
Outstanding Balance
$157,859
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$235,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Rodriguez Ramon
Bought by
Rodriguez Juvenal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,205
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Rodriguez Angel
Bought by
Rodriguez Ramon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Meding Guadalupe
Bought by
Rodriguez Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Juvenal | -- | Foundation Title | |
| Rodriguez Juvenal | $200,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Rodriguez Ramon | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Angel | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Juvenal | $169,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Juvenal | $128,205 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Angel | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,336 | $167,600 | $40,200 | $127,400 |
| 2024 | $5,301 | $167,600 | $40,200 | $127,400 |
| 2023 | $5,301 | $167,600 | $40,200 | $127,400 |
| 2022 | $5,144 | $167,600 | $40,200 | $127,400 |
| 2021 | $5,050 | $167,600 | $40,200 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $4,906 | $167,600 | $40,200 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $4,839 | $167,600 | $40,200 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $4,711 | $167,600 | $40,200 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $4,475 | $167,600 | $40,200 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $4,317 | $167,600 | $40,200 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $4,158 | $167,600 | $40,200 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | $3,932 | $167,600 | $40,200 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map