Estimated Value: $365,842 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1367 E Wolf Creek Rd, Tiger, GA 30576 and is currently estimated at $450,921, approximately $170 per square foot. 1367 E Wolf Creek Rd is a home located in Rabun County with nearby schools including Rabun County Primary School and Rabun County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Posey Albert N
Bought by
Shirley Preston G and Shirley Melissa P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Bought by
Posey Albert N and Posey Tracy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1942
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shirley Preston G | -- | -- | |
| Posey Albert N | $45,500 | -- | |
| Posey Albert N | $45,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $600 | -- | |
| -- | $600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $122,531 | $30,296 | $92,235 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $116,521 | $30,296 | $86,225 |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $108,140 | $28,514 | $79,626 |
| 2022 | $1,855 | $103,354 | $26,732 | $76,622 |
| 2021 | $1,781 | $96,972 | $30,188 | $66,784 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $90,893 | $30,188 | $60,705 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $90,893 | $30,188 | $60,705 |
| 2018 | $1,743 | $90,893 | $30,188 | $60,705 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $90,893 | $30,188 | $60,705 |
| 2016 | $1,676 | $90,893 | $30,188 | $60,705 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $92,536 | $30,188 | $62,348 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $92,588 | $30,240 | $62,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map