Estimated Value: $109,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 Sidetrack Ln, Tiger, GA 30576 and is currently estimated at $207,815, approximately $156 per square foot. 222 Sidetrack Ln is a home located in Rabun County with nearby schools including Rabun County Primary School and Rabun County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2024
Sold by
Carpenter Cathy Paulette Murray
Bought by
Carpenter Robert Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Sarah Elizabeth
Bought by
Murray John D and Murray Holly M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1959
Bought by
Murray Sarah Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Robert Lee | -- | -- | |
| Murray John D | -- | -- | |
| Murray John D | -- | -- | |
| Murray Sarah Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Murray Sarah Elizabeth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $623 | $38,838 | $8,005 | $30,833 |
| 2024 | $595 | $37,074 | $8,005 | $29,069 |
| 2023 | $578 | $31,559 | $7,534 | $24,025 |
| 2022 | $306 | $30,218 | $7,063 | $23,155 |
| 2021 | $249 | $26,614 | $6,592 | $20,022 |
| 2020 | $208 | $24,104 | $6,592 | $17,512 |
| 2019 | $210 | $24,104 | $6,592 | $17,512 |
| 2018 | $211 | $24,104 | $6,592 | $17,512 |
| 2017 | $206 | $24,104 | $6,592 | $17,512 |
| 2016 | $303 | $29,245 | $11,733 | $17,512 |
| 2015 | $474 | $26,610 | $13,037 | $13,574 |
| 2014 | $476 | $26,610 | $13,036 | $13,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map