Estimated Value: $472,333 - $569,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,827
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1367 Lower Ferry Rd, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $509,833, approximately $279 per square foot. 1367 Lower Ferry Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Minor Michael
Bought by
Huhg Ta and Ho Ngoc Thach
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,080
Outstanding Balance
$135,520
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$374,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Link Stephen
Bought by
Minor Michael and Minor Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1992
Sold by
Brzezinski John S
Bought by
Link Stephen J and Link Regina
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huhg Ta | $325,100 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Minor Michael | $140,000 | -- | |
| Link Stephen J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $260,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Minor Michael | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,360 | $263,400 | $67,800 | $195,600 |
| 2024 | $9,738 | $263,400 | $67,800 | $195,600 |
| 2023 | $9,738 | $263,400 | $67,800 | $195,600 |
| 2022 | $9,475 | $263,400 | $67,800 | $195,600 |
| 2021 | $9,243 | $263,400 | $67,800 | $195,600 |
| 2020 | $9,111 | $263,400 | $67,800 | $195,600 |
| 2019 | $8,874 | $263,400 | $67,800 | $195,600 |
| 2018 | $9,217 | $174,500 | $69,900 | $104,600 |
| 2017 | $9,432 | $174,500 | $69,900 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $9,304 | $174,500 | $69,900 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $9,180 | $174,500 | $69,900 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | $9,156 | $174,500 | $69,900 | $104,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map