Estimated Value: $448,813 - $564,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,445
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1379 Lower Ferry Rd, Ewing, NJ 08618 and is currently estimated at $520,703, approximately $212 per square foot. 1379 Lower Ferry Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School, and The Laurel School of Princeton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2016
Sold by
Barchi Gregg
Bought by
Brosseau Aaron and Badiak Dara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,514
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Spiro D Elena and Schwarz Rose Mary
Bought by
Barchi Gregg and Brosseau Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1989
Sold by
Stern Steven D and Stern Markovitz,Heidi
Bought by
Spiro David S and Schwarz,Rose Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brosseau Aaron | -- | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Barchi Gregg | $220,000 | Agent For Chicago Title Ins | |
| Spiro David S | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brosseau Aaron | $213,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barchi Gregg | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,757 | $273,500 | $60,900 | $212,600 |
| 2024 | $10,111 | $273,500 | $60,900 | $212,600 |
| 2023 | $10,111 | $273,500 | $60,900 | $212,600 |
| 2022 | $9,597 | $273,500 | $60,900 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $9,597 | $273,500 | $60,900 | $212,600 |
| 2020 | $9,460 | $273,500 | $60,900 | $212,600 |
| 2019 | $9,214 | $273,500 | $60,900 | $212,600 |
| 2018 | $7,965 | $150,800 | $37,800 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $8,151 | $150,800 | $37,800 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $8,041 | $150,800 | $37,800 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $7,934 | $150,800 | $37,800 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $7,912 | $150,800 | $37,800 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map