1367 Mandrake Way Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $511,362 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1367 Mandrake Way, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $522,341, approximately $274 per square foot. 1367 Mandrake Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Anna Hause Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Mehrvar Hamid R and Mehrvar Sherri L
Bought by
Mehrvar Hamid R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2008
Sold by
Mehrvar Hamid R and Mehrvar Sherri L
Bought by
Mehrvar Hamid R and Mehrvar Sherri L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Mehrvar Hamid R and Mehrvar Sherri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehrvar Hamid R | -- | None Available | |
| Mehrvar Hamid R | -- | None Available | |
| Mehrvar Hamid R | $280,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mehrvar Hamid R | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,100 | $367,764 | $118,206 | $249,558 |
| 2023 | $7,100 | $353,485 | $113,617 | $239,868 |
| 2022 | $6,878 | $346,555 | $111,390 | $235,165 |
| 2021 | $6,757 | $339,760 | $109,206 | $230,554 |
| 2020 | $6,558 | $328,859 | $106,049 | $222,810 |
| 2019 | $6,561 | $319,280 | $102,960 | $216,320 |
| 2018 | $6,413 | $307,000 | $99,000 | $208,000 |
| 2017 | $6,268 | $285,000 | $92,000 | $193,000 |
| 2016 | $6,153 | $282,000 | $91,000 | $191,000 |
| 2015 | $5,765 | $257,000 | $83,000 | $174,000 |
| 2014 | $5,570 | $241,000 | $77,000 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map