1367 Montego Ct Vista, CA 92081
Shadowridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $920,613 - $982,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1367 Montego Ct, Vista, CA 92081 and is currently estimated at $965,403, approximately $526 per square foot. 1367 Montego Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Breeze Hill Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Ferre Jean Luc and Napier Ferre Lora
Bought by
Ferre Jean Luc and Napier Ferre Lora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Bought by
Ferre Jean Luc and Napier Ferre Lora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,434
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$796,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Altieri John T
Bought by
National Residential Nominee Services In
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,434
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$796,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2000
Sold by
Semnani Mehdi M and Semnani Mitra
Bought by
Altieri John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,010
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferre Jean Luc | -- | None Available | |
| Ferre Jean Luc | -- | None Available | |
| Ferre Jean Luc | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| National Residential Nominee Services In | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Altieri John T | $245,500 | First American Title | |
| -- | $151,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferre Jean Luc | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Altieri John T | $207,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,276 | $527,966 | $215,056 | $312,910 |
| 2024 | $6,276 | $517,615 | $210,840 | $306,775 |
| 2023 | $6,140 | $507,466 | $206,706 | $300,760 |
| 2022 | $6,125 | $497,516 | $202,653 | $294,863 |
| 2021 | $6,002 | $487,762 | $198,680 | $289,082 |
| 2020 | $5,983 | $482,761 | $196,643 | $286,118 |
| 2019 | $5,903 | $473,296 | $192,788 | $280,508 |
| 2018 | $5,643 | $464,016 | $189,008 | $275,008 |
| 2017 | $5,598 | $454,918 | $185,302 | $269,616 |
| 2016 | $5,482 | $445,999 | $181,669 | $264,330 |
| 2015 | $5,462 | $439,301 | $178,941 | $260,360 |
| 2014 | $5,344 | $430,696 | $175,436 | $255,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map