1367 Northgate Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,288 - $506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1367 Northgate Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $495,822, approximately $230 per square foot. 1367 Northgate Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Banks Kelly J and Vaia Kelly J
Bought by
Englund Jeffrey T and Englund Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Borosak Stephen G and Borosak Louise A
Bought by
Vaia Kelly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,600
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Englund Jeffrey T | $266,000 | -- | |
| Vaia Kelly J | $188,000 | Djh Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Englund Jeffrey T | $131,000 | |
| Closed | Englund Jeffrey T | $174,500 | |
| Closed | Englund Jeffrey T | $212,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Englund Jeffrey T | $212,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaia Kelly J | $42,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaia Kelly J | $43,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaia Kelly J | $178,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,871 | $130,082 | $39,426 | $90,656 |
| 2023 | $9,067 | $118,020 | $35,770 | $82,250 |
| 2022 | $9,060 | $109,680 | $33,240 | $76,440 |
| 2021 | $8,800 | $104,110 | $31,550 | $72,560 |
| 2020 | $8,587 | $100,980 | $30,600 | $70,380 |
| 2019 | $8,471 | $97,380 | $29,510 | $67,870 |
| 2018 | $8,337 | $93,190 | $28,240 | $64,950 |
| 2017 | $7,765 | $86,030 | $26,070 | $59,960 |
| 2016 | $7,612 | $82,170 | $24,900 | $57,270 |
| 2015 | $7,593 | $77,780 | $23,570 | $54,210 |
| 2014 | $7,395 | $79,100 | $21,670 | $57,430 |
| 2013 | $8,875 | $81,000 | $22,190 | $58,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map