1367 S Lemon Ave Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,345,101 - $1,491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,984
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1367 S Lemon Ave, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,397,525, approximately $468 per square foot. 1367 S Lemon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Chen Luke J T and Chen Monica S
Bought by
Chen Luke J T and Chen Monica S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Luke J T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,968 | $464,627 | $185,455 | $279,172 |
| 2024 | $5,968 | $455,518 | $181,819 | $273,699 |
| 2023 | $5,831 | $446,587 | $178,254 | $268,333 |
| 2022 | $5,709 | $437,831 | $174,759 | $263,072 |
| 2021 | $5,592 | $429,247 | $171,333 | $257,914 |
| 2019 | $5,419 | $416,517 | $166,252 | $250,265 |
| 2018 | $5,156 | $408,351 | $162,993 | $245,358 |
| 2016 | $4,763 | $392,497 | $156,665 | $235,832 |
| 2015 | $4,788 | $386,602 | $154,312 | $232,290 |
| 2014 | $4,796 | $379,030 | $151,290 | $227,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map