13671 University St Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,049,089 - $1,249,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13671 University St, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,183,272, approximately $714 per square foot. 13671 University St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Vandyke Jeanette
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Vandyke Richard and Vandyke Jeanette
Bought by
Vandyke Richard and Vandyke Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank | -- | -- | |
| Vandyke Richard | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wells Fargo Bank | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Vandyke Richard | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $93,072 | $31,612 | $61,460 |
| 2024 | $1,633 | $91,248 | $30,993 | $60,255 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $89,459 | $30,385 | $59,074 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $87,705 | $29,789 | $57,916 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $85,986 | $29,205 | $56,781 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $85,105 | $28,906 | $56,199 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $83,437 | $28,339 | $55,098 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $81,801 | $27,783 | $54,018 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $80,198 | $27,239 | $52,959 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $78,626 | $26,705 | $51,921 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $77,445 | $26,303 | $51,142 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $75,928 | $25,787 | $50,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map