13671 Wheeler Place Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,201,376 - $1,330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13671 Wheeler Place, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,275,344, approximately $766 per square foot. 13671 Wheeler Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Hewes Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Shermoen Stephen Ross and Shermoen Stephanie M
Bought by
Shermoen Stephen Ross and Shermoen Stephanie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Smyth Frank and Smyth Glorya
Bought by
Smyth Frank H and Smyth Glorya L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shermoen Stephen Ross | -- | Accommodation | |
| Smyth Frank H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $94,269 | $26,986 | $67,283 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $92,421 | $26,457 | $65,964 |
| 2023 | $1,387 | $90,609 | $25,938 | $64,671 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $88,833 | $25,430 | $63,403 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $87,092 | $24,932 | $62,160 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $86,199 | $24,676 | $61,523 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $84,509 | $24,192 | $60,317 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $82,852 | $23,717 | $59,135 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $81,228 | $23,252 | $57,976 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $79,636 | $22,796 | $56,840 |
| 2015 | $1,328 | $78,440 | $22,453 | $55,987 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $76,904 | $22,013 | $54,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map