13675 Inman Rd Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,482
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13675 Inman Rd, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $353,288, approximately $142 per square foot. 13675 Inman Rd is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including River's Edge Elementary School, Eddie White Academy, and Lovejoy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Liberty Communities Llc
Bought by
Coleman Rashieka Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,441
Outstanding Balance
$283,966
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Patel Rupal
Bought by
Liberty Communities Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2015
Sold by
Decatur Properties Inc
Bought by
Patel Rupal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Rashieka Denise | $340,490 | -- | |
| Liberty Communities Llc | -- | -- | |
| Patel Rupal | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Rashieka Denise | $306,441 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,565 | $128,200 | $9,600 | $118,600 |
| 2024 | $4,649 | $128,200 | $9,600 | $118,600 |
| 2023 | $4,629 | $128,200 | $9,600 | $118,600 |
| 2022 | $415 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $417 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $422 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $428 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $428 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $429 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $111 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map