13686 Inman Rd Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $302,297 - $376,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13686 Inman Rd, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $338,324, approximately $136 per square foot. 13686 Inman Rd is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including River's Edge Elementary School, Eddie White Academy, and Lovejoy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Decatur Properties Inc
Bought by
Kingston Antrone D and Kingston Tara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,289
Outstanding Balance
$100,691
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$237,633
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingston Antrone D | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kingston Antrone D | $156,289 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 | $108,680 | $9,600 | $99,080 |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $109,720 | $9,600 | $100,120 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $109,720 | $9,600 | $100,120 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $84,240 | $9,600 | $74,640 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $82,400 | $9,600 | $72,800 |
| 2020 | $3,474 | $85,902 | $9,600 | $76,302 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $69,799 | $9,600 | $60,199 |
| 2018 | $2,864 | $69,608 | $9,600 | $60,008 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $66,244 | $9,600 | $56,644 |
| 2016 | $2,757 | $66,828 | $9,600 | $57,228 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $57,715 | $9,600 | $48,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map